Jump to: navigation, search

Protostomia

Template:disputed

Overview of extant phyla (25): Acanthocephala&nbsp;- Annelida&nbsp;- Arthropoda&nbsp;- Brachiopoda&nbsp;- Bryozoa&nbsp;- Cycliophora&nbsp;- Echiura&nbsp;- Entoprocta&nbsp;- Gastrotricha&nbsp;- Gnathostomulida&nbsp;- Kinorhyncha&nbsp;- Loricifera&nbsp;- Micrognathozoa&nbsp;- Mollusca&nbsp;- Myzostomida&nbsp;- Nematoda&nbsp;- Nematomorpha&nbsp;- Nemertea&nbsp;- Onychophora&nbsp;- Phoronida&nbsp;- Platyhelminthes&nbsp;- Priapulida&nbsp;- Rotifera&nbsp;- Sipuncula&nbsp;- Tardigrada </div>

Scientific Name

ScientificName

Superphilum:Protostomia

Taxonavigation

Taxonavigation

Template:Protostomia Cladi: Ecdysozoa&nbsp;- Spiralia Overview of extant phyla (25): Acanthocephala&nbsp;- Annelida&nbsp;- Arthropoda&nbsp;- Brachiopoda&nbsp;- Bryozoa&nbsp;- Cycliophora&nbsp;- Echiura&nbsp;- Entoprocta&nbsp;- Gastrotricha&nbsp;- Gnathostomulida&nbsp;- Kinorhyncha&nbsp;- Loricifera&nbsp;- Micrognathozoa&nbsp;- Mollusca&nbsp;- Myzostomida&nbsp;- Nematoda&nbsp;- Nematomorpha&nbsp;- Nemertea&nbsp;- Onychophora&nbsp;- Phoronida&nbsp;- Platyhelminthes&nbsp;- Priapulida&nbsp;- Rotifera&nbsp;- Sipuncula&nbsp;- Tardigrada

Scientific Name

ScientificName

Superphilum:Protostomia

Vernacular names

Vernacularnames

Taxonomy

Taxonomy

Higher Taxa

HigherTaxa

Domain Eukaryota Chatton, 1925 - eukaryotes
Unikonta
Opisthokonta Cavalier-Smith, 1987
Holozoa
Kingdom Animalia C. Linnaeus, 1758 - animals
Epitheliozoa Ax, 1996
Eumetazoa Bütschli, 1910 - eumetazoans
Bilateria Hatschek, 1888 - bilaterians
Eubilateria Ax, 1987
Protostomia Grobben, 1908
Branch Protostomia Grobben, 1908

End Notes

EndNotes

References

References

  • Bourlat, S.J.; Nielsen, C.; Economou, A.D.; Telford, M.J. 2008: Testing the new animal phylogeny: a phylum level molecular analysis of the animal kingdom. Molecular phylogenetics and evolution, doi:10.1016/j.ympev.2008.07.008
  • Grobben K. (1908). Die systematische Einteilung des Tierreiches. - Verhandlungen der k.k. zoologisch-botanischen Gesellschaft in Wien.
  • Helmkampf, M.; Bruchhaus, I.; Hausdorf, B. 2008: Multigene analysis of lophophorate and chaetognath phylogenetic relationships. Molecular phylogenetics and evolution, 46: 206-214.
  • Nielsen, C. 2003: Proposing a solution to the Articulata–Ecdysozoa controversy. Zoologica scripta, 32: 475-482.
  • Passamaneck, Y.; Halanych, K.M. 2006: Lophotrochozoan phylogeny assessed with LSU and SSU data: evidence of lophophorate polyphyly. Molecular phylogenetics and evolution, 40: 20–28.
  • Bourlat, S.J.; Nielsen, C.; Economou, A.D.; Telford, M.J. 2008: Testing the new animal phylogeny: a phylum level molecular analysis of the animal kingdom. Molecular phylogenetics and evolution, doi:10.1016/j.ympev.2008.07.008
  • Grobben K. (1908). Die systematische Einteilung des Tierreiches. - Verhandlungen der k.k. zoologisch-botanischen Gesellschaft in Wien.
  • Helmkampf, M.; Bruchhaus, I.; Hausdorf, B. 2008: Multigene analysis of lophophorate and chaetognath phylogenetic relationships. Molecular phylogenetics and evolution, 46: 206-214.
  • Nielsen, C. 2003: Proposing a solution to the Articulata–Ecdysozoa controversy. Zoologica scripta, 32: 475-482.
  • Passamaneck, Y.; Halanych, K.M. 2006: Lophotrochozoan phylogeny assessed with LSU and SSU data: evidence of lophophorate polyphyly. Molecular phylogenetics and evolution, 40: 20–28.

Page Notes

PageNotes